August 2006

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Disclaimer


  • The authors of this site are deranged idiots and none of the content here bears any resemblance to actual reality. If one of the names here happens to be yours...coincidence. Purely coincidence. Do you know how many John Smiths there are in the phonebook? That's right, millions.
Blog powered by Typepad

« Bobo Disputes 4% Difference. | Main | NASA Relocates To Moon. »

Saturday, September 10, 2005

Comments

John Moltz

"Seattle headquarters"?!

TACOMA, BABY! Seattle's ugly stepsister!

The rest is all accurate, though.

2000guitars

Look it's gotten so bad around CARS that Moltzy has resorted to posting over here.

Iain

The Peeled Apple is fastidious when it comes to checking sources and the facts behind the stories we print, so Moltz was contacted to confirm what Leslie Crowther had videophoned in.

How about that stuff with the turtles though? Most of it we couldn't print, can you believe he wears a turtle shell as a hat? Breeds them ...just for the hats.

Ozi

Moltz has some cheek coming here, after he sicced Masako on the Mega Post... grrrr :P

Its like "I can't believe it's not butter" but with "there" instead of "butter". Sorta. hmmm.

Del

Don't worry the kittens are after Masako. I told them I was too depressed to feed them fresh tuna and chicken while the Mega-Post is down.

They are just getting the canned stuff until the Mega-Post is back.

I just have to say that my Amazon purchases aren't going to CARS anymore. I'm deeply hurt by the loss of the Mega-Post (and my home).

Del

Maybe I'll live here. It seems kind of cozy but where are my Cai and Huck and Psyko?

It just doesn't feel like home without them.

Del

Come on guys we need to pull together and rescue Bill, and get back the Mega-Post, and stop the spread of Cricket and other boring sports World Wide!

2000guitars

SIGN THE ONLINE PETITION! to bring back the Mega-Post!!

Iain

I don't know I'm kinda liking the new mega-post. That old one was all iFlames and midgets. The new one's got more...iFlame.

Del

Yeah I think the midgets got stuck in the old Mega-Post. They couldn't reach the emergency exit.

Del

I just got finished meeting with an official apple rep!

YAY

Del the tomato

At least it doesn't take me long to ketchup in reading the posts in here.

Del

Hello!?

*echoing hello returns*

Anyone here?

Sweet I guess that means I can sunbathe ... in the nude!

2000guitars

Boy if you want to increase traffic over this way I think you might be on to something!

Del

Doing my part to increase traffic here.

Nothing else seemed to work.

Del

It slowed down again...

By the way Jennifer fricking Connelly is also sunbathing in the nude here.

2000guitars

Do you think another story will be forthcoming this week, or maybe next week? I'm getting tired of looking at Jennifer fricking Connelly.

Del

I don't think we will ever get a new story

2000guitars

WAIT! She just turned a bit and now there's a new angle. I'll be great for a bit.

Del

I'll give her some oil based suntan lotion if that would help.

Iain

OK you people have had long enough to turn this into a new mega post and have failed miserably.

New Story Coming SOON!

Whoohoo WOW!

Del

I did my best to try and make a new Mega-Post but I was told I wasn't allowed to post stack.

Del

Um I heard rumors of new story or was that Gnu story?

Del

Hello

*hears hello echoed back from the wide empty expanses. A tumbleweed rolls by*

2000guitars

*blasts tumbleweed with iFlame just for fun*

hey this could get addicting!

The comments to this entry are closed.